Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:39 AM ET

Final

Boston Celtics

113

Detroit Pistons

121

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Boston Celtics28303025113
Detroit Pistons27183739121

Boston Celtics · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George313812-217-127-853350055+9
Jayson Tatum38136-230-71-1411200133-5
Mitchell Robinson1842-20-00-231212122-8
Derrick White36177-133-70-018410102-4
Jordan Walsh1300-20-10-0610113300
Sam Hauser18114-73-50-041000133+5
Luka Garza821-30-20-020100204-9
Neemias Queta2231-30-01-242112134+7
Payton Pritchard28174-92-57-841000222-10
Baylor Scheierman1883-42-20-030110031-10
Hugo Gonzalez1000-10-10-030000030-15
Chris Cenac Jr.DNP——————————————
Mike ConleyDNP——————————————
Ron Harper Jr.DNP——————————————

Detroit Pistons · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson28215-105-96-822310024+5
John Collins2563-70-30-051011230-13
Jalen Duren28228-130-06-791111362-1
Cade Cunningham35228-181-65-548511040-1
Ausar Thompson33114-80-13-3115310383+12
Paul Reed1762-30-02-262210243+12
Ronald Holland II300-10-10-011101102-4
Javonte Green18195-105-84-440000132+21
Kevin Huerter1831-41-40-032000032+5
Isaiah Joe1982-92-72-3221110200
Daniss Jenkins1531-31-10-023100204+4
Tolu SmithDNP——————————————
Chaz LanierDNP——————————————
Ebuka OkorieDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatBoston CelticsDetroit Pistons
FG40-8839-86
Field Goal %4545
3PT17-4215-40
Three Point %4038
FT16-2128-32
Free Throw %7688
Rebounds3949
Offensive Rebounds1214
Defensive Rebounds2735
Assists2827
Steals107
Blocks55
Turnovers1417
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1417
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1721
Fast Break Points1117
Points in Paint3444
Fouls2622
Largest Lead2213
Lead Changes1616
Percent Led5932
Advertisement