Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:44 AM ET

Final

Oklahoma City Thunder

116

San Antonio Spurs

104

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Oklahoma City Thunder34312823116
San Antonio Spurs28163624104

Oklahoma City Thunder · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein1742-40-00-033211125+6
Chet Holmgren31143-80-18-872104430-1
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander363213-273-73-464233242+6
Jalen Williams30125-161-21-272011074-5
Cason Wallace1963-80-40-032110033-5
Jaylin Williams1751-61-52-241100131-4
Brooks Barnhizer100-00-00-0000000000
Aday Mara1273-40-01-221101111+9
Alex Caruso2593-42-21-261010061+16
Kenrich Williams731-11-10-020000111+6
Jared McCain22207-96-80-022210021+20
Ajay Mitchell2342-80-10-056100053+12
Bennett Stirtz100-00-00-0000000000

San Antonio Spurs · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama34121-130-410-121334162113-2
De'Aaron Fox32146-90-22-377210071+1
Devin Vassell3172-81-42-231000034+8
Stephon Castle28249-215-121-171300254-2
Dylan Harper32187-170-24-475200255-6
Harrison Barnes931-11-10-000001001-7
Keldon Johnson20104-81-21-141220312-12
Julian Champagnie3083-82-60-031023123-24
David Jones Garcia120-10-02-2000000000
Carter Bryant600-30-30-001000001-6
Maliq Brown100-00-00-0010000000
Luke Kornet1342-20-00-010001010-10
Tarris Reed Jr.100-00-00-0000000000
Ja'Kobi Gillespie121-20-10-0000000000
Jordan McLaughlinDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatOklahoma City ThunderSan Antonio Spurs
FG43-9536-93
Field Goal %4539
3PT14-3110-37
Three Point %4527
FT16-2022-25
Free Throw %8088
Rebounds4745
Offensive Rebounds1010
Defensive Rebounds3735
Assists2421
Steals86
Blocks1011
Turnovers1113
Team Turnovers31
Total Turnovers1414
Technical Fouls30
Total Technical Fouls30
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1716
Fast Break Points1231
Points in Paint4248
Fouls2224
Largest Lead263
Lead Changes55
Percent Led926
Advertisement