Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:44 AM ET

Final

Minnesota Timberwolves

131

Miami Heat

106

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Minnesota Timberwolves34353032131
Miami Heat32272225106

Minnesota Timberwolves · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels29178-111-30-081230264+25
Jonathan Kuminga30125-102-40-013141104+20
Rudy Gobert3350-20-05-81513005104+29
LaMelo Ball29217-175-132-326120024+18
Anthony Edwards334516-299-174-51034210101+25
Trey Lyles1210-10-01-210000013-3
Cody Williams300-10-10-000000000-4
Isaiah Evans200-00-00-010000011-2
Joan Beringer1400-20-00-061100421-7
Ayo Dosunmu29166-131-33-353100323+21
Jaylen Clark310-10-01-411000100-4
Terrence Shannon Jr.20103-92-72-411100100+9
Bones Hyland431-21-20-010000011-2

Miami Heat · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo303513-190-29-1461310155-11
Andrew Wiggins27115-111-40-021200111-25
Bam Adebayo31156-121-52-374230162-28
Klay Thompson16103-63-61-110200014-23
Davion Mitchell33114-81-22-2011501004-27
Bobby Portis2573-51-20-041211132-5
Simone Fontecchio300-00-00-000001000+4
Myron Gardner340-00-04-420000021+4
Nikola Jovic2442-80-30-042201043-5
Nick Richards342-20-00-010000010+4
Tim Hardaway Jr.1831-71-70-041010042-5
Pelle Larsson2420-20-12-234011033-12
Ryan Conwell300-10-10-002000001+4
Dru SmithDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatMinnesota TimberwolvesMiami Heat
FG46-9839-81
Field Goal %4748
3PT21-508-33
Three Point %4224
FT18-2920-26
Free Throw %6277
Rebounds5234
Offensive Rebounds174
Defensive Rebounds3530
Assists2027
Steals117
Blocks25
Turnovers1418
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1619
Technical Fouls12
Total Technical Fouls12
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1731
Fast Break Points518
Points in Paint3854
Fouls2628
Largest Lead304
Lead Changes77
Percent Led876
Advertisement