Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:36 AM ET

Final

Golden State Warriors

105

Los Angeles Lakers

127

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Golden State Warriors33191637105
Los Angeles Lakers34323625127

Golden State Warriors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2121-40-10-048411043-22
Gui Santos25125-101-31-250010231-14
Yaxel Lendeborg29125-111-41-332010214-21
Stephen Curry21237-152-77-721220112-22
De'Anthony Melton2100-20-20-022210111-16
Georges Niang2073-80-41-122220020-9
Graham Ike1282-31-13-421011112+12
Malevy Leons900-40-10-010010010+10
Al Horford1700-30-30-042110130-13
Gary Payton II18105-90-30-010200101-18
Brandon Williams18143-121-37-743230221-7
LJ Cryer993-62-41-213000010+10
Will Richard2084-50-00-1510104140

Los Angeles Lakers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams2494-71-20-034210124+12
Walker Kessler302612-120-02-491202271+24
Matisse Thybulle2331-41-20-031111123+12
Luka Doncic30287-185-129-987630081+31
Austin Reaves32236-111-310-1046421132+25
Kevon Looney1563-50-00-051000232-7
Sandro Mamukelashvili2252-50-11-242020223+12
Jake LaRavia18104-52-30-022110023+14
Quentin Grimes27104-70-22-224011022+20
Bronny James721-10-00-000100002-11
Chris Manon621-30-10-010000101-11
Jaden Hardy731-31-20-020100021-11
Jarred VanderbiltDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatGolden State WarriorsLos Angeles Lakers
FG38-9246-81
Field Goal %4157
3PT8-3611-28
Three Point %2239
FT21-2724-27
Free Throw %7889
Rebounds3643
Offensive Rebounds1510
Defensive Rebounds2133
Assists2528
Steals1511
Blocks25
Turnovers1518
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1618
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2520
Fast Break Points1721
Points in Paint5666
Fouls1925
Largest Lead335
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led984
Advertisement