Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:14 AM ET

Final

Denver Nuggets

84

Oklahoma City Thunder

96

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Denver Nuggets2721162084
Oklahoma City Thunder2420262696

Denver Nuggets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon29206-93-45-661221333-11
Cameron Johnson1152-31-10-0210000220
Nikola Jokic35135-191-72-475211163-20
Jamal Murray3762-110-12-4103610282-15
Christian Braun3373-101-60-061210333-20
Alpha Diallo2242-40-20-023210112+1
Marvin Bagley III1121-30-00-031200212+3
DaRon Holmes II231-21-20-011000100+5
Bryce Hopkins200-00-00-010000100+5
Trevon Brazile1841-60-42-2120100392-1
DeMar DeRozan28135-90-13-620500113-10
Tyus Jones1021-30-10-000010001-2
Ryan Nembhard252-31-10-011000100+5
Zeke NnajiDNP——————————————

Oklahoma City Thunder · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein2363-100-00-062201332+8
Chet Holmgren28125-90-12-2172314984+12
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander35176-193-112-223001020+21
Jalen Williams33217-152-65-6531000530
Cason Wallace2493-83-60-011040014+8
Jaylin Williams1531-41-40-073000072+13
Brooks Barnhizer200-00-00-001000000-5
Aday Mara1321-30-00-030111301-8
Alex Caruso2073-71-50-045011132+17
Kenrich Williams631-21-20-011000011-9
Jared McCain1841-60-32-201200001-2
Ajay Mitchell23125-110-42-200351002+10
Bennett Stirtz200-10-10-000000000-5

Team comparison

StatDenver NuggetsOklahoma City Thunder
FG31-8236-95
Field Goal %3838
3PT8-3011-43
Three Point %2726
FT14-2213-14
Free Throw %6493
Rebounds5346
Offensive Rebounds1916
Defensive Rebounds3430
Assists1722
Steals712
Blocks29
Turnovers2212
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2212
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2112
Fast Break Points210
Points in Paint3646
Fouls2322
Largest Lead917
Lead Changes22
Percent Led6233
Advertisement