Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:17 AM ET

Final

New York Knicks

103

Boston Celtics

107

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
New York Knicks27222430103
Boston Celtics26243324107

New York Knicks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby34205-112-68-10108300554-11
Karl-Anthony Towns37229-132-32-3103400375+2
Josh Hart36104-122-70-0125030391+4
Mikal Bridges2200-80-50-014110013-12
Jalen Brunson37197-172-53-624302021+6
Pacome Dadiet--00-00-00-0000000000
Andre Drummond721-20-00-020000022-8
James Wiseman200-00-00-000000001+4
Jordan Clarkson300-00-00-010000010+3
Landry Shamet2183-62-50-020200114+7
Jose Alvarado1121-20-10-022310020-10
Miles McBride30206-96-82-221010022-5
Mohamed DiawaraDNP——————————————
Tyler KolekDNP——————————————

Boston Celtics · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George34156-153-70-072120074+1
Jayson Tatum373614-263-105-597230182+1
Mitchell Robinson2242-40-00-042001225-2
Derrick White33125-112-60-046110132-4
Jordan Walsh2052-51-20-030100122+1
Sam Hauser2362-52-50-022000020+8
Luka Garza483-32-20-010010100+6
Neemias Queta22154-81-16-961203424-1
Payton Pritchard3041-51-31-214200011+8
Baylor Scheierman1121-40-20-000100002+4
Hugo Gonzalez400-10-10-001000000-2
Chris Cenac Jr.DNP——————————————
Mike ConleyDNP——————————————
Ron Harper Jr.DNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatNew York KnicksBoston Celtics
FG36-8040-87
Field Goal %4546
3PT16-4015-39
Three Point %4038
FT15-2112-16
Free Throw %7175
Rebounds4437
Offensive Rebounds1210
Defensive Rebounds3227
Assists2725
Steals67
Blocks24
Turnovers1610
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1811
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1912
Fast Break Points1211
Points in Paint3038
Fouls2322
Largest Lead512
Lead Changes1212
Percent Led1976
Advertisement