Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:43 AM ET

Final

Houston Rockets

114

San Antonio Spurs

110

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Houston Rockets32292429114
San Antonio Spurs27322229110

Houston Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant37205-102-28-875300162+6
Jabari Smith Jr.3472-51-22-251222054+12
Alperen Sengun362910-202-47-877301162+6
Fred VanVleet32144-103-83-435030032+5
Amen Thompson36209-151-21-1104222373-12
Tari Eason27124-80-24-460130243-7
Steven Adams842-20-00-021000114+3
Marcus Smart2151-60-43-431310032+6
Bogdan Bogdanovic931-21-10-010100010+1
Jae'Sean TateDNP——————————————
Isaiah CrawfordDNP——————————————
Clint CapelaDNP——————————————
Bruce ThorntonDNP——————————————

San Antonio Spurs · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama32259-212-65-8132202494+3
De'Aaron Fox32196-112-55-549520041-13
Devin Vassell34103-82-52-242530134+5
Stephon Castle33156-153-90-175110165-3
Dylan Harper34208-151-43-432000032+8
Harrison Barnes500-20-20-0000000010
Keldon Johnson1984-70-10-061110334-6
Julian Champagnie2862-52-50-000130001+2
Carter Bryant600-00-00-000000001-9
Luke Kornet1672-30-03-530001033-7
Tarris Reed Jr.DNP——————————————
Jordan McLaughlinDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatHouston RocketsSan Antonio Spurs
FG38-7840-87
Field Goal %4946
3PT10-2512-37
Three Point %4032
FT28-3118-25
Free Throw %9072
Rebounds4440
Offensive Rebounds89
Defensive Rebounds3631
Assists2421
Steals1110
Blocks53
Turnovers1515
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1515
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1418
Fast Break Points1618
Points in Paint4648
Fouls2226
Largest Lead111
Lead Changes1414
Percent Led895
Advertisement