Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:45 AM ET

Final

Dallas Mavericks

110

Houston Rockets

128

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Dallas Mavericks26123834110
Houston Rockets32383028128

Dallas Mavericks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford2220-10-02-431112124+9
P.J. Washington31104-92-60-242401132-27
Cooper Flagg333210-171-411-1352431054-6
Kyrie Irving24156-91-42-242410131-7
Max Christie2952-81-70-032200122-21
Naji Marshall29167-142-70-026210113-12
Morez Johnson Jr.1463-50-00-231000125-20
Zaccharie Risacher2742-70-40-062350150+7
Sergio de Larrea700-10-10-021000110-14
Moussa Cisse331-10-01-200000000+1
Marcus Sasser24176-84-51-1111100120
Tobi LawalDNP——————————————
Walter Clayton Jr.DNP——————————————

Houston Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant373010-162-48-1163411062+12
Jabari Smith Jr.363011-174-84-551120233+18
Alperen Sengun30239-152-23-4105400554+23
Fred VanVleet3062-82-60-0211031024+19
Amen Thompson33166-121-23-5104110641+5
Jae'Sean Tate200-10-00-000000000-1
Tari Eason321-20-00-010010101+4
Isaiah Crawford331-11-10-000000000+1
Clint Capela800-00-00-030100211-6
Marcus Smart26104-62-40-022110021+14
Bogdan Bogdanovic1352-31-20-012000102+7
Reed Sheppard1631-61-60-024320021-5
Bruce Thornton300-10-10-000000000-1
Steven AdamsDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatDallas MavericksHouston Rockets
FG41-8047-88
Field Goal %5153
3PT11-3816-36
Three Point %2944
FT17-2618-25
Free Throw %6572
Rebounds3342
Offensive Rebounds817
Defensive Rebounds2525
Assists2032
Steals1211
Blocks42
Turnovers2115
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2116
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls02
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3219
Fast Break Points1729
Points in Paint5250
Fouls2320
Largest Lead537
Lead Changes77
Percent Led984
Advertisement