Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:43 AM ET

Final

Phoenix Suns

83

Portland Trail Blazers

124

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Phoenix Suns1227271783
Portland Trail Blazers43293517124

Phoenix Suns · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks27104-111-21-240200132-29
Miles Bridges2983-110-52-240111131-35
Khaman Maluach1721-20-00-061101242-30
Devin Booker29237-130-09-942211222-43
Jalen Green25104-122-60-023201021-23
Oso Ighodaro1584-70-00-233000212-7
Ryan Dunn1430-10-13-430000122-8
Koa Peat742-40-00-010000100+4
Rasheer Fleming1210-50-41-2200111110
Duop Reath952-31-20-010100010+2
Jordan Goodwin2231-41-30-040120131-28
Collin Gillespie2100-80-80-112440103-16
Jamaree Bouyea731-10-01-112000010+4
Pat Spencer731-21-10-031111030+4

Portland Trail Blazers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara23186-94-72-223100113+32
Deni Avdija23187-162-42-4104220371+25
Donovan Clingan21114-92-41-272100252+25
Damian Lillard24257-126-105-536110120+23
Ja Morant23146-82-30-058130141+33
Robert Williams III1521-30-00-0101001371+16
Micah Potter1242-30-10-0301000300
Yang Hansen1252-41-20-0302001220
Jrue Holiday2182-60-34-441020221+32
Vit Krejci1610-30-21-123220023+3
Scoot Henderson19157-141-60-021410020+14
Jayson Kent700-40-20-010210100-4
Sidy Cissoko2531-31-30-043000134+6

Team comparison

StatPhoenix SunsPortland Trail Blazers
FG30-8445-94
Field Goal %3648
3PT6-3219-47
Three Point %1940
FT17-2315-18
Free Throw %7483
Rebounds3956
Offensive Rebounds1316
Defensive Rebounds2640
Assists1432
Steals1012
Blocks61
Turnovers1517
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1617
Technical Fouls23
Total Technical Fouls23
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2411
Fast Break Points1016
Points in Paint4050
Fouls1718
Largest Lead052
Lead Changes00
Percent Led099
Advertisement