Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:59 AM ET

Final

Sacramento Kings

96

LA Clippers

121

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Sacramento Kings2925162696
LA Clippers41203228121

Sacramento Kings · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis34145-50-04-41883101173-9
De'Andre Hunter2062-52-20-431000124-24
Keegan Murray2821-80-40-040010222-6
Zach LaVine342810-193-85-844400132-16
Darius Acuff Jr.35125-240-72-533430122-23
Precious Achiuwa29155-81-14-552120321-3
Alex Karaban510-00-01-210000100-4
Jonathan Mogbo800-00-00-000100001-8
Daeqwon Plowden1342-30-00-021010021-7
Nique Clifford1763-70-20-013310102-7
Emanuel Sharp1783-62-40-010110015-18
Leaky BlackDNP——————————————

LA Clippers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.2683-41-21-265110242+18
Rui Hachimura32103-132-72-582311262+13
Isaiah Jackson15136-80-01-250110144+5
Kris Dunn2772-52-51-257232233+12
Darius Garland323011-193-85-814310011+15
Baba Miller942-20-00-031100120+4
Nick Martinelli200-10-00-011000100+3
Brook Lopez27177-121-32-21112111102+18
Jalen Pickett231-11-10-000010000+3
Kobe Sanders1921-50-10-003130003+14
Cam Christie200-00-00-000000000+3
Gradey Dick19123-41-25-640201044+3
Keaton Wagler29154-83-64-455120143+14

Team comparison

StatSacramento KingsLA Clippers
FG36-8543-82
Field Goal %4252
3PT8-2814-35
Three Point %2940
FT16-2821-31
Free Throw %5768
Rebounds4249
Offensive Rebounds1111
Defensive Rebounds3138
Assists2229
Steals1014
Blocks05
Turnovers1717
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1718
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2123
Fast Break Points1827
Points in Paint4856
Fouls2324
Largest Lead028
Lead Changes00
Percent Led098
Advertisement