Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:39 AM ET

Final

Atlanta Hawks

128

Charlotte Hornets

81

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Atlanta Hawks33352931128
Charlotte Hornets2023191981

Atlanta Hawks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu22104-82-40-041000132+27
Jalen Johnson29199-160-31-178331162+26
CJ McCollum22134-102-73-311001012+27
Nickeil Alexander-Walker27145-122-72-235220031+43
Dyson Daniels23115-100-11-395071542+32
Dorian Finney-Smith831-21-20-021100020+8
Corey Kispert10114-53-40-011000011+13
Asa Newell831-21-20-210000010+8
Zuby Ejiofor831-31-20-020100023+8
Jock Landale1883-81-41-264011151+12
Luguentz Dort1992-51-34-552110052+8
Aaron Wiggins22197-93-52-411120011+8
Kingston Flemings2552-51-10-068310424+15

Charlotte Hornets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate2152-20-01-281111440-27
Brandon Miller2362-141-111-120221112-37
Naz Reid25177-163-80-062710151-28
Dennis Schroder2041-50-22-243401042-22
Sion James2431-71-60-025100204-13
Royce O'Neale1762-62-60-020010023-17
Tidjane Salaun23115-91-50-051120321-19
Hannes Steinbach1263-50-00-150000230-12
Ryan Kalkbrenner1963-40-00-071102431-13
PJ Hall1000-20-20-013001011-13
Grayson Allen20113-83-62-223200111-16
Christian Anderson1621-50-30-002301000-6
Liam McNeeley1240-40-24-440300132-12
Michael AjayiDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatAtlanta HawksCharlotte Hornets
FG48-9530-87
Field Goal %5134
3PT18-4511-51
Three Point %4022
FT14-2210-12
Free Throw %6483
Rebounds4848
Offensive Rebounds1219
Defensive Rebounds3629
Assists3721
Steals177
Blocks47
Turnovers1225
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1327
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1525
Fast Break Points196
Points in Paint5434
Fouls2118
Largest Lead492
Lead Changes33
Percent Led961
Advertisement