Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:58 AM ET

Final

Dallas Mavericks

121

Indiana Pacers

105

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Dallas Mavericks44332123121
Indiana Pacers27163329105

Dallas Mavericks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford1542-40-00-035002122+2
P.J. Washington33206-112-46-81302033103-4
Cooper Flagg17144-62-24-456331051+34
Kyrie Irving25248-155-103-313211016+8
Max Christie38167-142-50-044210044-2
Naji Marshall33157-150-41-246230133+1
Morez Johnson Jr.1783-50-12-260200242+21
Tobi Lawal100-00-00-000010000+3
Zaccharie Risacher32114-111-42-261013331+14
Sergio de Larrea100-10-00-000000000+3
Moussa Cisse131-10-01-210000100+3
Marcus Sasser2762-52-40-023101025-6
Walter Clayton Jr.100-00-00-010000010+3

Indiana Pacers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam29238-133-54-733500033-4
Jarace Walker1721-20-10-011400102-13
Ivica Zubac2494-70-01-2112301472-23
Andrew Nembhard32165-111-25-525110021-6
Tyrese Haliburton32188-170-42-2673122400
Larry Nance Jr.100-00-00-000000000-3
Obi Toppin25135-100-23-351101230-9
Jalen Slawson1642-20-00-252122232+7
Jay Huff500-10-10-020000020-5
Kelly Oubre Jr.2031-101-60-022010200-16
Aaron Nesmith2092-71-54-641100044-11
Kobe Brown100-00-00-000000001-3
Quenton Jackson1783-81-61-113010015+6

Team comparison

StatDallas MavericksIndiana Pacers
FG44-8839-88
Field Goal %5044
3PT14-347-32
Three Point %4122
FT19-2320-28
Free Throw %8371
Rebounds4642
Offensive Rebounds1113
Defensive Rebounds3529
Assists2827
Steals106
Blocks116
Turnovers1419
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1521
Technical Fouls12
Total Technical Fouls12
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2131
Fast Break Points1110
Points in Paint5460
Fouls2720
Largest Lead370
Lead Changes00
Percent Led970
Advertisement