Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:58 AM ET

Final

Minnesota Timberwolves

115

Orlando Magic

93

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Minnesota Timberwolves26312929115
Orlando Magic2025153393

Minnesota Timberwolves · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels30156-142-51-163002332+12
Jonathan Kuminga27113-72-33-885010264+9
Rudy Gobert30146-80-02-491300363+9
LaMelo Ball23124-132-82-255320324+17
Anthony Edwards33155-232-93-444240130+19
Trey Lyles1793-62-51-362000240+10
Cody Williams300-00-00-000000000-1
Isaiah Evans200-00-00-001000000+2
Joan Beringer1594-80-01-290200721+12
Ayo Dosunmu27146-111-21-2710011073+15
Jaylen Clark300-00-00-021000020-1
Terrence Shannon Jr.22134-62-43-441201040+11
Bones Hyland831-21-10-010000102-4

Orlando Magic · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero26146-110-22-465210063-11
Franz Wagner33187-141-63-665610156-18
Wendell Carter Jr.29208-93-41-191202274-6
Desmond Bane2752-111-90-020310026-2
Jalen Suggs34146-121-41-266311240-7
Jamal Cain1100-40-40-010000011-9
Tristan da Silva2952-91-70-031010124-19
Nikola Vucevic400-10-10-020000020-10
Goga Bitadze1241-20-02-230001121-6
Colin Castleton473-30-01-2210001110
Jevon Carter1300-20-10-011020010-4
Alex Morales400-10-00-0100000100
Jase Richardson1462-51-11-213000010-18

Team comparison

StatMinnesota TimberwolvesOrlando Magic
FG42-9837-84
Field Goal %4344
3PT14-378-39
Three Point %3821
FT17-3011-19
Free Throw %5758
Rebounds6143
Offensive Rebounds228
Defensive Rebounds3935
Assists3323
Steals87
Blocks44
Turnovers1216
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1216
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers718
Fast Break Points145
Points in Paint4654
Fouls1926
Largest Lead260
Lead Changes00
Percent Led960
Advertisement