Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:18 AM ET

Final

Detroit Pistons

128

Miami Heat

111

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Detroit Pistons41243825128
Miami Heat26272731111

Detroit Pistons · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson28175-125-102-212120013+22
John Collins29239-155-60-071100253+15
Jalen Duren1042-40-00-063111150+12
Cade Cunningham30165-82-34-628713115+9
Ausar Thompson1942-50-10-035311032+14
Paul Reed26198-112-21-1113000292+4
Tolu Smith200-00-00-010000010-3
Ronald Holland II2283-60-02-254010230+4
Javonte Green1352-41-30-030001210+3
Kevin Huerter2052-71-50-062211066-1
Isaiah Joe18124-91-63-431100121-8
Daniss Jenkins22155-81-24-555310142+14
Taurean PrinceDNP——————————————
Chaz LanierDNP——————————————
Ebuka OkorieDNP——————————————

Miami Heat · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo333615-261-35-8125321663-23
Andrew Wiggins2683-121-61-182110441-19
Bam Adebayo2342-60-20-263120336-22
Klay Thompson2462-112-110-022000022-19
Davion Mitchell33186-143-93-525102024-24
Bobby Portis21114-103-60-082010170+6
Simone Fontecchio300-30-20-010000011+2
Myron Gardner300-00-00-000101000+2
Nikola Jovic1351-10-03-441011221+1
Nick Richards331-11-10-001000000+2
Tim Hardaway Jr.2182-72-52-4413001310
Dru Smith631-21-10-001100002+7
Pelle Larsson2971-71-44-4211101120
Ryan Conwell321-20-10-000000000+2

Team comparison

StatDetroit PistonsMiami Heat
FG47-8939-102
Field Goal %5338
3PT18-3815-51
Three Point %4729
FT16-2018-28
Free Throw %8064
Rebounds5349
Offensive Rebounds1218
Defensive Rebounds4131
Assists3424
Steals88
Blocks75
Turnovers1912
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2012
Technical Fouls31
Total Technical Fouls31
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2312
Fast Break Points2216
Points in Paint4246
Fouls2423
Largest Lead230
Lead Changes00
Percent Led980
Advertisement