Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:26 AM ET

Final

Milwaukee Bucks

116

Philadelphia 76ers

127

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Milwaukee Bucks25352729116
Philadelphia 76ers34303330127

Milwaukee Bucks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma35146-110-32-21233002102-3
Jaime Jaquez Jr.27217-132-35-784200260-15
Myles Turner2000-40-20-051301054-16
Tyler Herro31136-141-30-063300330-15
Ryan Rollins25156-142-51-2442111330
Nate Ament1110-10-01-430110125-6
Kel'el Ware29196-112-55-5131312584+4
AJ Green19114-73-60-030200121+5
Brayden Burries17103-71-43-452000231+6
Kasparas Jakucionis25124-80-34-432320034-15
Ousmane DiengDNP——————————————
Bogoljub MarkovicDNP——————————————
Jericho SimsDNP——————————————
Caris LeVertDNP——————————————
Gary Trent Jr.DNP——————————————

Philadelphia 76ers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade2872-32-31-3200311120
Joel Embiid36288-200-312-141110410475+18
Jaylen Brown35279-193-66-635330123+24
Tyrese Maxey36269-224-94-444300132+13
VJ Edgecombe30175-135-102-21320122115-11
Jabari Walker1262-30-02-331010122+3
Justin Edwards100-00-00-0000000000
Adem Bona1000-20-10-011010012-4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope28124-84-60-021030022+24
Anfernee Simons2041-71-51-212110100-13
Caleb Love100-00-00-0000000000
Labaron Philon Jr.400-10-10-000000000+1
Rayan RupertDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatMilwaukee BucksPhiladelphia 76ers
FG42-9040-98
Field Goal %4741
3PT11-3419-44
Three Point %3243
FT21-2828-34
Free Throw %7582
Rebounds6240
Offensive Rebounds1711
Defensive Rebounds4529
Assists2026
Steals514
Blocks43
Turnovers2211
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2211
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2611
Fast Break Points3113
Points in Paint5826
Fouls2423
Largest Lead716
Lead Changes44
Percent Led1579
Advertisement