Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:37 AM ET

Final

Houston Rockets

121

Atlanta Hawks

114

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Houston Rockets30293329121
Atlanta Hawks26223333114

Houston Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant37228-153-73-342201043+19
Jabari Smith Jr.33145-122-62-253001414-2
Alperen Sengun33176-121-24-61073100102+13
Amen Thompson39174-120-09-9116210471-1
Reed Sheppard30197-135-110-067320244+19
Jae'Sean Tate100-00-00-000000000-3
Tari Eason31198-150-33-330111122-1
Isaiah Crawford100-00-00-000001000-3
Clint Capela1121-10-00-031100210+1
Bogdan Bogdanovic20114-83-50-011100011-6
Bruce Thornton400-10-10-000110003-1
Oscar TshiebweDNP——————————————
Marcus SmartDNP——————————————

Atlanta Hawks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu2682-80-54-562111332-13
Jalen Johnson38268-192-78-10916220452+3
CJ McCollum30177-141-52-321100111-2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker32187-164-120-154130231-2
Dyson Daniels29188-111-11-283110446-8
Jock Landale1921-50-40-042500133+2
Luguentz Dort2373-61-40-023010023-6
Aaron Wiggins29166-134-90-052011232-2
Kingston Flemings1521-40-20-012200012-7
Dorian Finney-SmithDNP——————————————
Corey KispertDNP——————————————
Asa NewellDNP——————————————
Zuby EjioforDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatHouston RocketsAtlanta Hawks
FG43-8943-96
Field Goal %4845
3PT14-3513-49
Three Point %4027
FT21-2315-21
Free Throw %9171
Rebounds4342
Offensive Rebounds1317
Defensive Rebounds3025
Assists2735
Steals69
Blocks42
Turnovers1413
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1614
Technical Fouls31
Total Technical Fouls31
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2318
Fast Break Points1220
Points in Paint4658
Fouls2022
Largest Lead207
Lead Changes33
Percent Led888
Advertisement