Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:43 AM ET

Final

San Antonio Spurs

122

Dallas Mavericks

106

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
San Antonio Spurs32362430122
Dallas Mavericks31292917106

San Antonio Spurs · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama29239-182-63-572214160+32
De'Aaron Fox28196-112-45-739231121+25
Devin Vassell32115-101-40-046020041+13
Stephon Castle28198-183-80-048330133+12
Dylan Harper28229-183-81-152220232+18
Harrison Barnes400-10-10-000000000-6
Keldon Johnson2673-50-01-263000423+14
Julian Champagnie28124-83-71-153013051+16
Carter Bryant1042-40-20-010000100-11
Luke Kornet1400-20-00-041200222-18
Tarris Reed Jr.721-20-00-030100212-1
Jordan McLaughlin300-20-00-010000100-7
Ja'Kobi Gillespie331-21-20-000000000-7

Dallas Mavericks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford23126-90-00-092332363-12
P.J. Washington36126-120-30-142000134-18
Naji Marshall21104-81-11-345210040-11
Zaccharie Risacher32114-81-32-242112042-16
Max Christie2652-91-50-051112051-22
Morez Johnson Jr.1262-60-22-212410014-1
Tobi Lawal452-41-20-011000100+3
Sergio de Larrea33219-153-40-054400143-5
Moussa Cisse742-20-00-040000130+3
Marcus Sasser27125-92-50-035200121+1
Walter Clayton Jr.1531-21-10-025010023-5
Jett Howard452-31-20-000100000+3

Team comparison

StatSan Antonio SpursDallas Mavericks
FG48-10145-87
Field Goal %4852
3PT15-4211-28
Three Point %3639
FT11-165-8
Free Throw %6963
Rebounds4342
Offensive Rebounds158
Defensive Rebounds2834
Assists3429
Steals128
Blocks86
Turnovers1218
Team Turnovers03
Total Turnovers1221
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1226
Fast Break Points1528
Points in Paint6462
Fouls1521
Largest Lead236
Lead Changes1414
Percent Led8011
Advertisement