Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:24 AM ET

Final

Golden State Warriors

122

Phoenix Suns

131

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Golden State Warriors25293830122
Phoenix Suns22354529131

Golden State Warriors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Graham Ike26125-130-02-2102110554-6
Gui Santos2371-41-24-843100224-13
Yaxel Lendeborg36269-196-112-395201540+5
Brandon Williams24205-102-38-1135220121+5
Will Richard31114-93-60-0012210030
Georges Niang2342-90-50-042300222+6
Malevy Leons421-20-00-000010001-10
Charles Bassey13104-40-02-370102251+3
Gary Payton II1721-30-10-010000100-14
De'Anthony Melton27258-134-85-555330143-8
LJ Cryer1431-51-30-011100013-13
Draymond GreenDNP——————————————
Brandin PodziemskiDNP——————————————

Phoenix Suns · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks34156-121-32-225200114-2
Miles Bridges33166-112-52-273000253+1
Khaman Maluach2892-31-24-693212184+8
Devin Booker364317-252-77-877401071+2
Jalen Green26125-101-31-121310022-16
Ryan Dunn1352-31-10-050112142+12
Duop Reath300-10-10-000000001-4
Luke Kennard18114-63-50-041010130+15
Jordan Goodwin2094-81-50-024130202+13
Collin Gillespie28114-72-51-349220133+16
Koa PeatDNP——————————————
Rasheer FlemingDNP——————————————
Jamaree BouyeaDNP——————————————
Pat SpencerDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatGolden State WarriorsPhoenix Suns
FG41-9150-86
Field Goal %4558
3PT17-3914-37
Three Point %4438
FT23-3217-22
Free Throw %7277
Rebounds4442
Offensive Rebounds199
Defensive Rebounds2533
Assists2433
Steals99
Blocks45
Turnovers1615
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1717
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2612
Fast Break Points1027
Points in Paint4860
Fouls2222
Largest Lead716
Lead Changes1414
Percent Led3757
Advertisement