Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:56 AM ET

Final

Indiana Pacers

136

Brooklyn Nets

109

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Indiana Pacers24413734136
Brooklyn Nets26302429109

Indiana Pacers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam26217-153-64-676110073+13
Ivica Zubac721-10-00-012100011+6
Andrew Nembhard30145-84-60-013310012+14
Aaron Nesmith19135-102-51-112200100+13
Tyrese Haliburton31248-134-74-5410220040+29
Larry Nance Jr.2262-31-11-161110062+5
Obi Toppin20166-94-70-062100242+12
Jalen Slawson810-00-01-2200000200
Jarace Walker1963-70-20-071110163+24
Jay Huff21145-62-32-223003024+14
Kelly Oubre Jr.20146-91-41-122100024+3
Quenton Jackson1851-40-23-412111013+2

Brooklyn Nets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle24102-80-26-877310250-15
Michael Porter Jr.21104-130-52-300120002-15
Day'Ron Sharpe16113-41-14-741200131-13
Keon Ellis2394-41-10-013041011-17
Egor Demin1931-61-40-001320002-20
Josh Minott21154-123-104-482020172-8
Noah Clowney2091-61-46-851100143-12
Joshua Jefferson400-40-20-000000000-3
Danny Wolf1562-42-40-021100023-1
Chaney Johnson2142-50-10-050000321-8
Moritz Wagner15135-82-21-231210123-11
Drake Powell1200-00-00-223000022-7
Ben Saraf421-10-00-010000011-3
Nolan Traore25176-112-33-325212114-2
Terance MannDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatIndiana PacersBrooklyn Nets
FG49-8535-86
Field Goal %5841
3PT21-4313-39
Three Point %4933
FT17-2226-37
Free Throw %7770
Rebounds4040
Offensive Rebounds410
Defensive Rebounds3630
Assists3425
Steals713
Blocks43
Turnovers1415
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1515
Technical Fouls20
Total Technical Fouls20
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1518
Fast Break Points2518
Points in Paint5640
Fouls2425
Largest Lead276
Lead Changes88
Percent Led8113
Advertisement