Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:59 AM ET

Final

Toronto Raptors

94

Minnesota Timberwolves

117

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Toronto Raptors2126153294
Minnesota Timberwolves32233527117

Toronto Raptors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett32209-210-32-522130023-19
Scottie Barnes2800-120-50-033341121-27
Jakob Poeltl1900-20-00-010100013-18
Immanuel Quickley28197-153-82-332210213-16
Ja'Kobe Walter31227-125-83-442121220-22
Kyle Anderson1100-10-00-020101021-3
Trayce Jackson-Davis631-10-01-111100010+6
Jamison Battle1341-61-51-112110012-4
Collin Murray-Boyles1931-30-11-272201433-7
Allen Graves20115-71-30-164011423-3
Jamal Shead2142-80-40-010121103-16
Jaden Bradley561-10-04-411000010+9
Alijah Martin721-20-10-021210021+5
Kawhi LeonardDNP——————————————

Minnesota Timberwolves · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels31146-101-31-163403063+31
Jonathan Kuminga26134-83-42-241020043+23
Rudy Gobert3184-40-00-4130001492+21
LaMelo Ball17155-84-51-218220014+33
Anthony Edwards282610-182-44-513400014+9
Trey Lyles1431-31-30-062210241+14
Cody Williams500-00-00-000000000-9
Isaiah Evans400-20-20-001100000-6
Joan Beringer1362-30-02-260010061+8
Ayo Dosunmu2394-71-20-133500121+19
Jaylen Clark531-20-11-210010010-9
Terrence Shannon Jr.23155-63-32-343310130+1
Bones Hyland1530-50-43-332223033-11
Zyon Pullin521-10-00-010000101-9

Team comparison

StatToronto RaptorsMinnesota Timberwolves
FG35-9143-77
Field Goal %3856
3PT10-3815-31
Three Point %2648
FT14-2116-25
Free Throw %6764
Rebounds3449
Offensive Rebounds149
Defensive Rebounds2040
Assists2026
Steals1510
Blocks67
Turnovers1623
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1724
Technical Fouls02
Total Technical Fouls02
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2319
Fast Break Points1812
Points in Paint5056
Fouls2323
Largest Lead132
Lead Changes22
Percent Led198
Advertisement