Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:45 AM ET

Final

LA Clippers

101

Oklahoma City Thunder

108

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
LA Clippers20263025101
Oklahoma City Thunder23203431108

LA Clippers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.30114-63-30-061100060-18
Rui Hachimura2952-111-60-040300042-17
Isaiah Jackson24105-80-00-264421425-1
Kris Dunn33156-71-22-246252042+5
Darius Garland36167-172-80-0411600043-20
Baba Miller200-00-00-010200011-7
Brook Lopez23155-103-62-312001013-1
Kobe Sanders20124-102-52-242310220+11
Gradey Dick1862-52-40-030110212+11
Keaton Wagler26112-71-46-654410051+2
Nick MartinelliDNP——————————————
Jalen PickettDNP——————————————
Cam ChristieDNP——————————————

Oklahoma City Thunder · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein27125-90-02-2121210484+1
Chet Holmgren31103-102-42-240111131-6
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander363413-261-57-865221062+17
Jalen Williams3283-80-12-225321023+7
Cason Wallace642-40-00-031220120+2
Jaylin Williams500-10-10-000000000-4
Aday Mara1421-30-00-031201122+3
Alex Caruso22124-72-42-276121431+18
Kenrich Williams731-11-10-010000010+2
Jared McCain2131-81-50-010110100-1
Ajay Mitchell28188-141-21-164230242+3
Bennett Stirtz1121-30-10-010010101-7
Brooks BarnhizerDNP——————————————
Josh DixDNP——————————————
Otega OwehDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatLA ClippersOklahoma City Thunder
FG37-8142-94
Field Goal %4645
3PT15-388-24
Three Point %3933
FT12-1516-17
Free Throw %8094
Rebounds3846
Offensive Rebounds815
Defensive Rebounds3031
Assists3023
Steals1015
Blocks45
Turnovers2616
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2617
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3823
Fast Break Points2019
Points in Paint3664
Fouls1916
Largest Lead79
Lead Changes99
Percent Led4443
Advertisement