Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:19 AM ET

Final

Memphis Grizzlies

123

Sacramento Kings

112

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Memphis Grizzlies25422927123
Sacramento Kings28313122112

Memphis Grizzlies · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward32177-133-50-0111210384+12
Cameron Boozer31145-212-82-21141020113+1
Jaylen Wells33166-72-22-273120343+24
Isaiah Stewart22134-82-33-352002325+17
Ty Jerome32318-171-614-1447110221+27
Jerami Grant2252-71-30-063103243+4
Taylor Hendricks700-20-20-010000011-15
GG Jackson1010-10-11-230200120-15
Quinten Post1773-60-31-251000321+10
Scotty Pippen Jr.1762-51-21-212200011+6
Cam Spencer16135-93-60-021210200-16
Kris MurrayDNP——————————————
Olivier-Maxence ProsperDNP——————————————
Carson CooperDNP——————————————
Jahmai MashackDNP——————————————

Sacramento Kings · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis35156-90-03-41533205105-11
De'Andre Hunter2972-72-51-251200324-11
Precious Achiuwa39126-130-00-6100023461-8
Zach LaVine403713-253-108-825420020-21
Darius Acuff Jr.36229-232-92-237101034-8
Leaky Black000-00-00-0000000000
Jonathan Mogbo1873-41-10-031110123+6
Malik Monk1263-80-30-022210112-1
Daeqwon Plowden1631-31-30-031000212-12
Emanuel Sharp1431-31-20-010001015+11
Alex KarabanDNP——————————————
Nique CliffordDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatMemphis GrizzliesSacramento Kings
FG42-9644-95
Field Goal %4446
3PT15-4110-33
Three Point %3730
FT24-2714-22
Free Throw %8964
Rebounds5644
Offensive Rebounds1916
Defensive Rebounds3728
Assists2420
Steals58
Blocks75
Turnovers1213
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1313
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1312
Fast Break Points1016
Points in Paint4850
Fouls2226
Largest Lead146
Lead Changes33
Percent Led8415
Advertisement