Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:38 AM ET

Final

Washington Wizards

103

Charlotte Hornets

110

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Washington Wizards21232435103
Charlotte Hornets19352630110

Washington Wizards · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis362911-223-64-41000100102+6
Kyshawn George29208-142-22-242401135+14
Alex Sarr26124-60-24-661002332-5
Trae Young382210-201-41-1610200061-5
Bilal Coulibaly2931-50-31-251110145-10
Khris Middleton1300-00-00-010100013-17
Justin Champagnie421-10-00-020000111+6
Deandre Ayton1200-10-00-042100220-14
Bub Carrington2862-72-50-003110003+1
Will Riley421-10-00-000200000-8
Tre Johnson2373-81-60-032210212-3
Anthony GillDNP——————————————
Felix OkparaDNP——————————————
Tre MannDNP——————————————

Charlotte Hornets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate35114-60-03-417311311630
Brandon Miller363915-285-104-561232243+16
Naz Reid29188-222-80-11214102104-4
Dennis Schroder3684-150-50-025010023-1
Sion James2952-41-30-023100021+2
Royce O'Neale700-10-10-001000000-1
Tidjane Salaun1652-61-40-050010230+6
Ryan Kalkbrenner1363-40-00-041000130+7
Grayson Allen28153-82-57-721200021+3
Christian Anderson1131-31-30-041110220+7
Hannes SteinbachDNP——————————————
PJ HallDNP——————————————
Liam McNeeleyDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatWashington WizardsCharlotte Hornets
FG41-8542-97
Field Goal %4843
3PT9-2812-39
Three Point %3231
FT12-1514-17
Free Throw %8082
Rebounds4154
Offensive Rebounds1020
Defensive Rebounds3134
Assists2117
Steals48
Blocks35
Turnovers1411
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1412
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1914
Fast Break Points410
Points in Paint5650
Fouls2415
Largest Lead414
Lead Changes88
Percent Led1082
Advertisement