Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:23 AM ET

Final

Chicago Bulls

99

Boston Celtics

134

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Chicago Bulls2133212499
Boston Celtics33333929134

Chicago Bulls · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith2072-82-51-1612002430
Matas Buzelis22113-62-43-412210102-27
Caleb Wilson32177-151-52-453312053-3
Norman Powell24205-114-76-712240013-3
Josh Giddey24114-71-42-214211102-11
Zach Collins621-50-20-020000110-20
Isaac Okoro1110-20-21-214011011+5
Leonard Miller1494-71-30-090200362-26
Tobe Awaka1242-30-00-060001423-5
Noa Essengue1600-50-30-240110225-25
Buddy Hield1331-21-20-001110001-29
Tre Jones1581-20-06-810200010-17
Jordan Hawkins742-30-10-110000010-4
Dailyn Swain1221-30-10-022420021-5
Jaylin Sellers1200-50-50-001300002-5

Boston Celtics · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George25165-143-73-452400324+15
Jayson Tatum28237-172-57-876310164+18
Mitchell Robinson1673-30-01-270100344+4
Derrick White1852-41-20-0646312410
Jordan Walsh1842-50-20-032330032+8
Sam Hauser20114-73-40-041000224+36
Chris Cenac Jr.531-21-20-010000010-2
Luka Garza1361-30-14-632210303-1
Neemias Queta1973-50-01-251002140+32
Mike Conley762-22-20-000120001+7
Payton Pritchard222810-167-101-114120011+22
Ron Harper Jr.731-41-30-010010100+4
Baylor Scheierman1821-50-30-062310243-2
Hugo Gonzalez24134-61-34-652001141+34

Team comparison

StatChicago BullsBoston Celtics
FG33-8446-93
Field Goal %3949
3PT12-4421-44
Three Point %2748
FT21-3121-29
Free Throw %6872
Rebounds4054
Offensive Rebounds1419
Defensive Rebounds2635
Assists2026
Steals1214
Blocks54
Turnovers2424
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers2525
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3917
Fast Break Points817
Points in Paint3046
Fouls2828
Largest Lead040
Lead Changes00
Percent Led098
Advertisement