Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 4:41 AM ET

Final

Phoenix Suns

114

Oklahoma City Thunder

125

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Phoenix Suns27263229114
Oklahoma City Thunder33343226125

Phoenix Suns · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks33194-143-108-1255031143-12
Miles Bridges32177-172-101-284310442-17
Khaman Maluach26125-100-12-271411254-3
Devin Booker3431-70-21-127000113-12
Jalen Green31208-131-33-444101131-11
Ryan Dunn1462-41-21-221101021+6
Koa Peat300-00-00-000000000+7
Rasheer Fleming300-10-00-010000010+7
Duop Reath751-11-12-230101121+3
Luke Kennard1693-53-50-012000013-5
Jordan Goodwin17124-94-80-042000403-10
Collin Gillespie2393-93-80-012220013-15
Jamaree Bouyea321-10-00-001000000+7
CJ HuntleyDNP——————————————
Koby BreaDNP——————————————

Oklahoma City Thunder · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein26156-70-03-3133100672-2
Kenrich Williams2431-60-21-1700112510
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander302611-181-53-433402035+10
Jared McCain30186-144-72-334211121+6
Ajay Mitchell253010-161-39-1025101024+18
Jaylin Williams2662-52-40-063110060+8
Brooks Barnhizer300-00-00-000000000-7
Aday Mara20114-60-03-4102402375+14
Alex Caruso993-53-50-023000020+14
Josh Dix2200-30-20-010100011-8
Bennett Stirtz2571-61-44-411200011+2
Otega OwehDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatPhoenix SunsOklahoma City Thunder
FG39-9144-86
Field Goal %4351
3PT18-5012-32
Three Point %3638
FT18-2525-29
Free Throw %7286
Rebounds3848
Offensive Rebounds1412
Defensive Rebounds2436
Assists2924
Steals73
Blocks57
Turnovers1216
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1317
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1819
Fast Break Points92
Points in Paint3850
Fouls2420
Largest Lead122
Lead Changes22
Percent Led198
Advertisement