Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 5:18 AM ET

Final

Atlanta Hawks

110

Houston Rockets

120

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Atlanta Hawks35311925110
Houston Rockets32312829120

Atlanta Hawks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu29115-101-40-0911215420
Jalen Johnson36215-141-510-1293412185-9
CJ McCollum30208-164-70-013140012-5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker29125-132-70-223310114-12
Dyson Daniels2842-80-10-004010001-1
Dorian Finney-Smith100-00-00-000000000+7
Corey Kispert152-21-10-000000000+7
Asa Newell100-00-00-010000010+7
Zuby Ejiofor100-00-00-000000000+7
Jock Landale1883-80-22-364001423-17
Luguentz Dort21114-110-53-321000203-17
Aaron Wiggins27125-122-60-043010043-12
Kingston Flemings1863-40-10-114400012-5

Houston Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant30226-131-49-1093414094+9
Jabari Smith Jr.39166-132-62-31251110122+12
Alperen Sengun372911-151-16-899661544+29
Fred VanVleet2952-70-31-145200132+15
Amen Thompson28156-80-03-452500321-3
Jae'Sean Tate100-00-00-010100101-7
Tari Eason33134-81-34-582103172+11
Isaiah Crawford100-10-10-000000001-7
Clint Capela421-10-00-020000111-5
Bogdan Bogdanovic1352-31-20-021010022+1
Reed Sheppard24135-122-71-104120002+2
Bruce Thornton100-00-00-000000000-7
Sean PedullaDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatAtlanta HawksHouston Rockets
FG42-9843-81
Field Goal %4353
3PT11-398-27
Three Point %2830
FT15-2126-32
Free Throw %7181
Rebounds3552
Offensive Rebounds1312
Defensive Rebounds2240
Assists2631
Steals1011
Blocks49
Turnovers1321
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1322
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1932
Fast Break Points2026
Points in Paint5664
Fouls2522
Largest Lead622
Lead Changes2020
Percent Led3558
Advertisement