Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 3:38 AM ET

Final

Memphis Grizzlies

110

Utah Jazz

105

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Memphis Grizzlies30283121110
Utah Jazz21312429105

Memphis Grizzlies · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward31166-124-40-01132101105+8
Cameron Boozer31134-121-64-474101073-9
Jaylen Wells30145-92-52-230000033-9
Zach Edey2140-20-04-432302125-4
Ty Jerome30154-151-66-718110014+4
Jerami Grant24134-63-42-330101121+12
GG Jackson1642-70-30-012110012+6
Isaiah Stewart1542-40-00-040100132-1
Quinten Post12125-62-30-021100021+10
Scotty Pippen Jr.1372-71-32-221120111+7
Cam Spencer1883-52-30-055000142+1
Kris MurrayDNP——————————————
Olivier-Maxence ProsperDNP——————————————
Taylor HendricksDNP——————————————
Karim LopezDNP——————————————

Utah Jazz · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen620-20-12-200000000+2
Jaren Jackson Jr.1062-50-22-332000031-4
Keyonte George33269-170-38-936200124+9
Ace Bailey34176-103-62-2103103462+11
Darryn Peterson26145-183-51-174010252-2
Kyle Filipowski800-30-10-010200011-13
Brice Sensabaugh9114-63-40-020200021-16
Tony Bradley621-20-00-010200102-5
Mo Bamba29147-80-00-071104341+11
Svi Mykhailiuk1300-40-20-010010011-12
Josh Okogie2100-40-30-020101110-8
Josh Green2562-41-31-141210044+14
Isaiah Collier2172-90-33-788000262-12
Blake HinsonDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatMemphis GrizzliesUtah Jazz
FG37-8538-92
Field Goal %4441
3PT16-3710-33
Three Point %4330
FT20-2219-25
Free Throw %9176
Rebounds4249
Offensive Rebounds614
Defensive Rebounds3635
Assists2625
Steals53
Blocks48
Turnovers1213
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1314
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers816
Fast Break Points1511
Points in Paint3446
Fouls2921
Largest Lead164
Lead Changes22
Percent Led877
Advertisement