Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 4:32 AM ET

Final

Golden State Warriors

134

Denver Nuggets

114

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Golden State Warriors28324034134
Denver Nuggets32242830114

Golden State Warriors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2731-21-20-047500132+7
Gui Santos28135-61-22-231010034+18
Yaxel Lendeborg31319-191-812-13126301482+27
Stephen Curry27248-83-35-533320031+7
Brandin Podziemski33187-143-71-175010342+33
Georges Niang1893-73-60-020100023-8
Graham Ike331-11-10-001100000-1
Malevy Leons300-00-00-010000011-1
Al Horford19114-53-30-030000030+14
Charles Bassey200-10-00-010000101-2
Gary Payton II1273-71-30-020010111-7
De'Anthony Melton1931-61-50-043000224+1
Brandon Williams1562-62-20-033401122+14
LJ Cryer362-32-20-002000001-1
Will Richard300-00-00-000000000-1

Denver Nuggets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon2572-100-23-342110133-12
Bryce Hopkins31135-91-32-231000123-21
Nikola Jokic35198-181-62-3711113251-16
Jamal Murray36198-133-60-068330060-5
Christian Braun3494-91-40-042330225-13
Marvin Bagley III1172-30-03-420001200-5
Zeke Nnaji451-11-12-210000010+1
DaRon Holmes II400-10-10-001010000+1
Trevon Brazile1762-21-11-110100102-9
Cam Whitmore442-20-00-101100000+1
DeMar DeRozan29217-152-55-542121132-7
Tyus Jones900-00-00-002021001-16
Ryan Nembhard441-10-02-201000000+1

Team comparison

StatGolden State WarriorsDenver Nuggets
FG46-8542-84
Field Goal %5450
3PT22-4410-29
Three Point %5034
FT20-2120-23
Free Throw %9587
Rebounds4532
Offensive Rebounds1310
Defensive Rebounds3222
Assists3131
Steals513
Blocks26
Turnovers1711
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1812
Technical Fouls03
Total Technical Fouls03
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2321
Fast Break Points1218
Points in Paint4248
Fouls2417
Largest Lead248
Lead Changes55
Percent Led6925
Advertisement