Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 4:32 AM ET

Final/OT

Brooklyn Nets

124

Boston Celtics

125

Scoring by period

Team12345Total
Brooklyn Nets313021357124
Boston Celtics263030318125

Brooklyn Nets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle442410-230-74-594520276+8
Michael Porter Jr.40278-166-125-61223021112+1
Day'Ron Sharpe1742-40-10-060111244+3
Egor Demin1021-30-20-012110012+2
Nolan Traore24156-91-22-413220011-3
Josh Minott000-00-00-000000000-1
Noah Clowney2431-11-10-041002224-17
Chaney Johnson29155-93-62-232110216+3
Moritz Wagner22156-92-41-243020221-4
Keon Ellis2521-60-40-034002123+4
Mikel Brown Jr.28175-174-113-355200051-1
Danny WolfDNP——————————————
Terance MannDNP——————————————

Boston Celtics · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George36208-161-63-377320073-2
Jayson Tatum424010-202-718-2258001053+5
Mitchell Robinson2573-40-01-450110231-17
Derrick White33165-151-75-557300321-4
Jordan Walsh24155-83-52-261010243-6
Sam Hauser25114-93-80-040000042+9
Luka Garza1321-40-10-040100221+18
Neemias Queta1573-30-01-232200126-2
Payton Pritchard2442-70-30-026301020+2
Baylor Scheierman2131-51-30-041010133+7
Hugo Gonzalez600-20-10-020100021-5
Chris Cenac Jr.DNP——————————————
Mike ConleyDNP——————————————
Ron Harper Jr.DNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatBrooklyn NetsBoston Celtics
FG45-9742-93
Field Goal %4645
3PT17-5011-41
Three Point %3427
FT17-2230-38
Free Throw %7779
Rebounds4847
Offensive Rebounds1211
Defensive Rebounds3636
Assists2632
Steals95
Blocks72
Turnovers1514
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1614
Technical Fouls22
Total Technical Fouls22
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1418
Fast Break Points114
Points in Paint4652
Fouls3024
Largest Lead88
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led7018
Advertisement