Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 2:38 AM ET

Final

Detroit Pistons

97

New York Knicks

111

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Detroit Pistons3812133497
New York Knicks25263723111

Detroit Pistons · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson33124-142-102-202111002-15
John Collins2721-40-00-091103363-12
Paul Reed26229-121-13-493221545+7
Cade Cunningham36197-182-73-598301180-15
Ausar Thompson25115-90-11-362421156-4
Taurean Prince731-31-30-000020001+6
Tolu Smith610-10-01-440100224-18
Ronald Holland II1242-40-10-032002213+3
Isaac Jones300-00-00-001000000+5
Javonte Green1731-61-60-010001013-9
Kevin Huerter1673-51-20-210011101-11
Elijah Harkless300-00-00-000000000+2
Chaz Lanier221-10-00-0000000000
Daniss Jenkins24113-101-64-432100030-14
Ebuka Okorie400-00-00-002100000+5

New York Knicks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby36135-151-62-272222435+13
Karl-Anthony Towns332712-211-52-22037008125-4
Josh Hart2762-22-20-044350043+19
Mikal Bridges32124-104-80-034210120+10
Jalen Brunson36235-180-513-1617100101+14
Pacome Dadiet100-00-00-010000010+2
Mohamed Diawara100-00-00-000000000+2
Andre Drummond14105-70-10-281100262+16
James Wiseman100-00-00-010100100+2
Landry Shamet28133-83-54-423100202-3
Miles McBride1752-41-30-0110000130
Tyler Kolek1120-30-12-2130200120
Jaden Akins200-00-00-000000000-1
Jordan ClarksonDNP——————————————
Kevin McCullar Jr.DNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatDetroit PistonsNew York Knicks
FG37-8738-88
Field Goal %4343
3PT9-3712-36
Three Point %2433
FT14-2423-28
Free Throw %5882
Rebounds4549
Offensive Rebounds1519
Defensive Rebounds3030
Assists2328
Steals810
Blocks112
Turnovers1418
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1418
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1723
Fast Break Points1012
Points in Paint4844
Fouls2823
Largest Lead1327
Lead Changes44
Percent Led3160
Advertisement