Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 2:38 AM ET

Final

Sacramento Kings

103

San Antonio Spurs

130

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Sacramento Kings29252623103
San Antonio Spurs39412723130

Sacramento Kings · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis372010-160-00-0148200681-15
De'Andre Hunter33248-135-93-462211152-6
Precious Achiuwa1442-60-10-010000012-18
Zach LaVine31227-103-45-733200033-20
Darius Acuff Jr.33198-203-70-035300032-14
Leaky Black821-30-20-011011011-1
Alex Karaban1100-10-00-011100101-12
Jonathan Mogbo1821-90-50-050111322-10
Malik Monk1331-71-40-026000022-13
Daeqwon Plowden1700-10-10-020110200-12
Nique Clifford521-30-10-000000001-5
Emanuel Sharp2051-41-32-202100005-9
Adam FlaglerDNP——————————————

San Antonio Spurs · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama272914-210-31-1102025370+22
De'Aaron Fox26113-62-23-446300043+22
Devin Vassell24145-114-70-048110042+12
Stephon Castle27154-113-84-455310052+14
Dylan Harper30136-70-01-166120243+23
Harrison Barnes1431-20-11-200000000+2
Keldon Johnson22145-110-04-540000131+6
Julian Champagnie25269-148-130-033100031+14
Carter Bryant1710-20-21-212001012+10
Luke Kornet1700-20-00-0412001320
Tarris Reed Jr.542-20-00-050200232+5
Jordan McLaughlin700-10-10-002010000+5

Team comparison

StatSacramento KingsSan Antonio Spurs
FG40-9349-90
Field Goal %4354
3PT13-3717-37
Three Point %3546
FT10-1315-19
Free Throw %7779
Rebounds3846
Offensive Rebounds139
Defensive Rebounds2537
Assists2835
Steals47
Blocks36
Turnovers1313
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1514
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1311
Fast Break Points1529
Points in Paint4660
Fouls2218
Largest Lead128
Lead Changes44
Percent Led198
Advertisement