Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 1:40 AM ET

Final

Orlando Magic

99

Toronto Raptors

129

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Orlando Magic2528232399
Toronto Raptors32373426129

Orlando Magic · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner34154-110-37-845720043-15
Wendell Carter Jr.2631-40-21-2103210462-9
Desmond Bane34133-142-85-554012142-12
Anthony Black2284-90-30-021411024-25
Jase Richardson14104-82-30-011000015-5
Jamal Cain1692-70-25-510120101-22
Tristan da Silva31208-104-50-331000032-16
Nikola Vucevic1652-50-21-242101131-19
Goga Bitadze1161-10-04-401110002-9
Colin Castleton721-30-00-020101200-4
Jevon Carter2262-62-60-003100002-10
Alex Morales721-20-10-021200022-4

Toronto Raptors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett32259-183-74-596010273+15
Scottie Barnes312811-170-26-664232153+30
Jakob Poeltl1021-10-00-220100025+11
Immanuel Quickley29165-154-82-237120030+26
Ja'Kobe Walter28145-93-71-152010144+13
Kyle Anderson500-00-00-001010000+1
Trayce Jackson-Davis2063-50-00-0112003290+10
Jamison Battle2071-41-34-501120002+15
Collin Murray-Boyles15103-52-32-221300025+3
Allen Graves1830-30-13-410110102+11
Jamal Shead23134-71-24-447420132+8
Jaden Bradley500-10-00-011120010+4
Alijah Martin552-31-20-011000011+3

Team comparison

StatOrlando MagicToronto Raptors
FG33-8044-88
Field Goal %4150
3PT10-3515-35
Three Point %2943
FT23-2926-31
Free Throw %7984
Rebounds3445
Offensive Rebounds98
Defensive Rebounds2537
Assists2233
Steals815
Blocks55
Turnovers2014
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2015
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2023
Fast Break Points1223
Points in Paint4448
Fouls2627
Largest Lead933
Lead Changes33
Percent Led1484
Advertisement