Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 1:40 AM ET

Final

Houston Rockets

132

Milwaukee Bucks

100

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Houston Rockets23343837132
Milwaukee Bucks21143431100

Houston Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant31185-92-36-754303141+6
Jabari Smith Jr.30144-123-63-322011021+23
Tari Eason3152-61-30-091313184+12
Fred VanVleet29247-144-96-665320060+19
Amen Thompson332310-160-23-443110133+13
Jae'Sean Tate400-00-00-000000000+5
Isaiah Crawford531-11-10-000000001+8
Clint Capela22105-60-00-082232355+23
Oscar Tshiebwe1473-30-01-252111140+10
Bogdan Bogdanovic15165-64-52-224120020+23
Reed Sheppard2372-91-82-234010121+13
Bruce Thornton352-21-10-000000000+5
Alperen SengunDNP——————————————
Marcus SmartDNP——————————————

Milwaukee Bucks · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma1842-60-20-061110241-3
Jaime Jaquez Jr.27197-133-62-242110221-14
Myles Turner2242-70-50-022212024-2
Tyler Herro27239-134-61-130210030-12
Ryan Rollins1742-140-30-045110131-8
Ousmane Dieng1342-50-10-000010003-8
Nate Ament2082-71-43-440211134-11
Bogoljub Markovic521-10-00-010000100-9
Jericho Sims700-00-00-000000000+3
Kel'el Ware1762-90-32-280100530-31
Gary Trent Jr.731-31-20-000000001-11
AJ Green2493-53-50-012100011-18
Brayden Burries17103-60-24-551210231-18
Kasparas Jakucionis1941-30-22-426300023-18
Caris LeVertDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatHouston RocketsMilwaukee Bucks
FG46-8437-92
Field Goal %5540
3PT17-3812-41
Three Point %4529
FT23-2614-18
Free Throw %8878
Rebounds4440
Offensive Rebounds814
Defensive Rebounds3626
Assists2719
Steals128
Blocks103
Turnovers1416
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1517
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1718
Fast Break Points1710
Points in Paint4846
Fouls1620
Largest Lead353
Lead Changes55
Percent Led904
Advertisement