Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 1:40 AM ET

Final

Golden State Warriors

119

Minnesota Timberwolves

114

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Golden State Warriors30342926119
Minnesota Timberwolves23253333114

Golden State Warriors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green3231-30-01-296302275+3
Georges Niang2373-61-30-032120122+5
Yaxel Lendeborg352611-202-52-491711273+2
Stephen Curry324411-276-1616-1686220170+10
Brandin Podziemski3282-50-14-756200055+3
Al Horford1842-30-00-052111231-2
Charles Bassey200-00-00-000000000+3
Gary Payton II1021-20-00-021000112+6
De'Anthony Melton2082-72-42-260111242+2
Brandon Williams14114-110-43-431000032-2
Will Richard2362-50-22-230000212-5
Graham IkeDNP——————————————
Malevy LeonsDNP——————————————
Gui SantosDNP——————————————
LJ CryerDNP——————————————

Minnesota Timberwolves · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels35198-181-82-374200255-11
Jonathan Kuminga32207-153-63-535020122-9
Rudy Gobert2010-40-01-241010043-11
Ayo Dosunmu32176-123-72-234040035-9
LaMelo Ball2883-112-80-048610045-2
Trey Lyles2273-51-30-031011031+7
Joan Beringer2073-30-01-392101272-5
Jaylen Clark731-21-20-021100112+8
Terrence Shannon Jr.27195-131-58-1062310062+7
Bones Hyland16134-73-62-2132001020
Cody WilliamsDNP——————————————
Isaiah EvansDNP——————————————

Team comparison

StatGolden State WarriorsMinnesota Timberwolves
FG39-8940-90
Field Goal %4444
3PT11-3515-45
Three Point %3133
FT30-3719-27
Free Throw %8170
Rebounds5342
Offensive Rebounds137
Defensive Rebounds4035
Assists2531
Steals710
Blocks52
Turnovers1715
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1715
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1322
Fast Break Points1117
Points in Paint5446
Fouls2429
Largest Lead245
Lead Changes33
Percent Led858
Advertisement