Advertisement

SPORTS SHOWDOWN

Game box score

Data via ESPN · Feed may be delayed · Updated Oct 29, 1:38 AM ET

Final

Los Angeles Lakers

103

LA Clippers

87

Scoring by period

Team1234Total
Los Angeles Lakers25312918103
LA Clippers2216282187

Los Angeles Lakers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia3521-20-00-0100232553+3
Walker Kessler26114-70-03-591021272-7
Matisse Thybulle28155-64-51-2102210120
Austin Reaves31166-161-63-461810151+7
Quentin Grimes38237-150-39-1135340122+10
Jarred Vanderbilt2100-10-00-072100253+22
Sandro Mamukelashvili30136-150-51-183221444+21
Collin Sexton21216-114-75-842100224+23
Jaden Hardy920-60-52-202010000+1
Kevon LooneyDNP——————————————
AK OkerekeDNP——————————————
Bronny JamesDNP——————————————
Chris ManonDNP——————————————

LA Clippers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.28156-103-50-050242322-5
Isaiah Jackson1941-30-02-251310234-2
Kris Dunn2752-51-20-033310122-5
Darius Garland26144-121-35-515510102-11
Kobe Sanders2792-71-54-440030041-5
Baba Miller1742-30-00-071212163-9
Nick Martinelli621-20-00-0311001210
Brook Lopez2221-50-20-033100122-21
Jalen Pickett842-30-10-011000011+7
Cam Christie1420-50-22-200110000-5
Gradey Dick1951-41-32-250300141-14
Keaton Wagler28214-153-810-1242311135-10

Team comparison

StatLos Angeles LakersLA Clippers
FG35-7926-74
Field Goal %4435
3PT9-3110-31
Three Point %2932
FT24-3325-27
Free Throw %7393
Rebounds4841
Offensive Rebounds1712
Defensive Rebounds3129
Assists1617
Steals1513
Blocks55
Turnovers1924
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers2124
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1831
Fast Break Points246
Points in Paint4828
Fouls2124
Largest Lead235
Lead Changes44
Percent Led8611
Advertisement